Pennsylvania's statutes of limitation are actual statutes located at 42 Pa.C.S.A. The Act also prohibits a contractor from changing the contract specifications without a written change order signed by both the owner and contractor. as being based on the Federal Trade Commission Act"); Commonwealth v. Flick, 33 Pa.Commw. Cunningham Packing v. Congress Financial Corp., 792 F.2d 330 (3rd Cir. Del Turco v. Peoples Home Savings Ass'n., 329 Pa.Super. 1941) (common law trademarks). The language of section 5527(6) of the Judicial Code, however, is clear and unambiguous[23] as to what period of limitation shall apply in such instances: "Any civil action or proceeding which is neither subject to another limitation specified in this subchapter nor excluded from the application of a period of limitation [must be commenced within six years]." This action arose in connection with the purchase by appellants of the property from appellee. For example: one of the parties to a simple loan transaction is sixteen years of age at the time that she loans fifty dollars to her friend who is nineteen.